Privacy Policy

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of said information, Carlos Moreno Morón, responsible From the information provided, informs that:

BASIC INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

  • Responsible: Carlos Moreno Morón.
  • Purpose: Management of the contractual relationship for the provision of advisory, litigation or project services.
  • Legitimacy: Execution and consent of the contract accepted and signed by the interested party or their legal representative.
  • Data transfer: Communication of information to companies and professionals collaborating with Carlos Moreno Morón –LEGALITE– and legal obligations.
  • Rights: Access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, opposition and portability, as well as other rights explained in additional information.

At LEGALITE we care about your privacy, so your data will be treated in accordance with the principles of transparency, purpose limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.

You will be notified in advance of any change made to this Privacy Policy and will not make retroactive changes to it that reduce your rights unless legally required and, in that case, your consent will always be necessary. However, you can request your withdrawal from the services offered on the Web at any time if you are not satisfied with the modifications made.

In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016. (RGPD) and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD); We inform you that by accepting this informative data protection clause, you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide to the data controller to be included in the files for which you are responsible and for which you The security, technical and organizational measures provided for in current regulations are applied.

In this sense, below, we detail the information on the treatment that LEGALITE performs on your data:

WHO IS THE DELEGATE OF DATA PROTECTION?

The Data Protection delegate is in charge of protecting the fundamental right to data protection and compliance with current regulations applicable to this matter in LEGALITE. You can contact the Data Protection Officer Carlos Moreno Morón at the following email address: legalite@legalite.es

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

If you are a LEGALITE client, the data you provide us with in order to manage and develop the provision of services, including training, detailed in the Contract or Proposal for the Provision of Services or Order Form (hereinafter, the Contract) is processed. , that is, to carry out all the actions that are necessary to adequately provide the services detailed in the Contract under the terms and with the scope set forth therein, including, where appropriate, the provision of services through the systems or own and third-party media that LEGALITE provides.

In addition to providing you with our Services, we will also process your data to assess your financial solvency and carry out accounting, tax, labor and administrative management for our client.

Likewise, for the legitimate interests of LEGALITE, we prepare statistics on the use of the services in order to make improvements in them, detect deficiencies and incidents and develop new services and/or tools. For these purposes, we will be able to elaborate a commercial profile of clients, not being able to make automated decisions based on said profile.

If you have not contracted our services yet, but you have provided us with your data for such purposes; LEGALITE processes said data in order to manage and develop a commercial relationship with you aimed at providing the services that LEGALITE offers.

In both cases, LEGALITE will also process your data to carry out informative market analysis and promotional actions, including invitations to events, services that LEGALITE provides or may provide. For these purposes, you expressly consent and agree to receive advertising from LEGALITE (mainly information on services that LEGALITE considers may be of interest to you), by postal mail, email, and even by mobile services; being able to revoke this consent at any time by email addressed to legalite@legalite.es. In the event that you express your wish that your data not be processed for the sending of commercial communications, LEGALITE informs you that you can register in the advertising exclusion systems. For this purpose, you can consult the information published in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection as the competent control authority.

In the event that you use the website www.legalite.es to send us your CV, filling in the forms established for this purpose or send it to us by any other means; The data controller processes the data you provide us with in order to manage your candidacy for the selection processes of LEGALITE collaborations.

The processing of your data for purposes other than those detailed above will require your prior and explicit consent in each case.

Finally, as described in our Cookies Policy, we remind you that on the website owned by us www.legalite.es we use cookies to carry out usage analysis and measurement of our website in order to improve our services.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis for the processing of your data if you have contracted with LEGALITE the provision of services or supply of products, is the execution of the Contract. In this case, the processing of your data based on the legitimate interests of LEGALITE will be carried out, in any case, with the utmost rigor and respect for your privacy, rights and freedoms; without in any case being used for purposes that undermine your rights in this regard.

The processing of your data for the purposes that are detailed in the previous section and that is based on the consent that is requested, may be withdrawn at any time without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the Contract.

The legal basis for the processing of your data if you are not a LEGALITE client or sent your CV to this company, is based on your consent, in any case.

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

In the event that you are a client of LEGALITE’s services, the latter will communicate your data to collaborating companies and professionals for the purpose of executing the contract or in search of commercial proposals for it, with your express consent to this transfer.

In other cases, no communication of data to third parties is foreseen, except those that are required by legal obligation. Said communications will be made, in any case, complying with all the legally established guarantees. However, if the possibility of transferring your data for other reasons is considered, LEGALITE will request your explicit consent.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the data controller informs you that the provision of some of its Services requires storage at LEGALITE or third party facilities and access by LEGALITE or third parties to your data, LEGALITE committing to comply with the provisions of applicable current legislation. For these purposes, LEGALITE informs you that it will carry out treatment orders to third parties such as storage services on physical servers or in the cloud, maintenance services for computer systems and, where appropriate, services with third-party companies to which LEGALITE could entrust the selection processes carried out, etc. Said treatment orders may require international data transfers, always being carried out to countries that have an adequate level of protection in accordance with current regulations or providing adequate guarantees such as Standard Contractual Clauses adopted by the Commission.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the data controller is processing personal data that concerns them.

You can also exercise the rights conferred by current regulations: right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of treatment, data portability and not to be subject to automated individualized decisions.

Access: allows the owner of the data to obtain information on whether LEGALITE processes personal data that concerns him or not and, in such a case, the right to obtain information on his personal data submitted to treatment.

Rectification: allows to correct errors and modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete.

Deletion: allows the data to be deleted and no longer processed by LEGALITE unless there is a legal obligation to keep it and/or other legitimate reasons do not prevail for its processing by LEGALITE in accordance with current regulations.

Limitation: under the legally established conditions, it allows data processing to be paralyzed, in such a way that LEGALITE prevents its processing in the future, which will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.

Opposition: allows the owner that in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, they can oppose the processing of their data. LEGALITE will stop processing the data, except for legal reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Portability: allows the owner to receive their personal data and be able to transmit them directly to another person in charge in a structured, commonly used and mechanically readable format. To exercise this right, it will be necessary for the owner to provide a valid email

Likewise, you have the right to withdraw or revoke the consent at any time for those purposes and/or uses based on it, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the Contract.

You can exercise your rights by any means that allows you to prove the sending and receipt of your request, LEGALITE guaranteeing the adoption of the necessary measures to ensure the exercise of these rights free of charge. The request must be addressed to LEGALITE through the data included in the “Responsible for Treatment” section, indicating the reference “Data Protection”. The request must include: Name, surname and a photocopy of your ID, request in which your request is specified and address for the purposes of notifications.

If you are not satisfied with LEGALITE’s response to the exercise of your rights, you have the right to claim guardianship of these before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

HOW DID WE OBTAIN YOUR DATA?

The personal data subject to processing by LEGALITE have been provided by yourself by signing the Contract. However, in the event that LEGALITE had access to and processed the data of natural persons (employees, collaborators, etc.) that are necessary as a result of the execution of the Contract, LEGALITE will only process the minimum data for their professional location and only with the purpose of the need to execute what is established in said Contract.

We inform you of the processing of the following categories of data:

  • Identification Data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • User data and passwords in the event that you use the electronic tools of LEGALITE.
  • Economic and/or billing data

Specially protected data is not processed

However, if you hire LEGALITE training services, this company may process the academic data necessary for this purpose.

Likewise, the personal data subject to treatment by LEGALITE have been provided by you by sending your CV to this company. For this purpose, S21SEC informs you of the treatment of the following categories of data:

  • Identification Data
  • Postal, electronic and telephone addresses
  • Academic training
  • Professional experience
  • Economic data on applicable salary bands

No specially protected data is processed.

Accuracy of the data: You guarantee that you are of legal age or are over the age of fourteen in accordance with current applicable legislation, that the data provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirectly, that could be caused as a consequence of the breach of said obligation.

HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

Your data will be processed on paper or digital media.

Pursuant to the Agreement, LEGALITE and you may communicate and transact by: (i) Email, (ii) Telephone calls and (iii) Use of LEGALITE electronic tools.

At LEGALITE we are concerned about security and guaranteeing and protecting your privacy. For this reason, we guarantee that the processing of your data is carried out under the appropriate security levels and in accordance with our Information Security Policy.

In accordance with industry standards, we maintain technical and organizational measures against accidental or illegal destruction, accidental loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, and other illegal ways or procedures.

For these purposes, the transactions you carry out through our electronic systems will be transmitted through a secure SSL (Secure Socket Layering) server. When the letters “http” change to “https”, the “s” means that you are in an SSL area; Your browser may also inform you of the site’s security via a pop-up message. The SSL security protocol encrypts personal information during data transport.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the security of information transmitted over the Internet cannot be guaranteed. Users of electronic tools are responsible for maintaining the security of any password, username, or other form of identification to gain access to password-protected areas of any of our services. In order to protect both you and your information, we may suspend the use of any LEGALITE services, without notice, pending investigation, if a security breach is suspected.

FOR HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

We will treat and keep your data as long as it is necessary for the provision of the service that is the object of the Contract and it is in force. Once the Contract is finished, we will keep your personal data during the legal prescription periods in general and for any other actions permitted by law. Once the processing of your data is no longer necessary or the Contract is finished, we will keep your personal data during the legal prescription periods in accordance with tax and accounting regulations and in application of the Civil Code.

The data controller will process and store the data you provide us, unless you revoke your consent or oppose such processing and, in the event that we process your curricular data, only during the duration of the selection process for which You sent us your CV, destroying it when LEGALITE informs you that your candidacy has been rejected, unless said communication asks you to keep it for other selection processes deemed appropriate.

After the legal prescription periods have elapsed, we will eliminate and/or block them in accordance with current legislation and our data retention and deletion policy.

// Experience. Execution. Excellence.

What We Actually Do

PHP Website Development Services

Engitech is the partner of choice for many of the world’s leading enterprises, SMEs and technology challengers. We help businesses elevate their value through custom software development, product design, QA and consultancy services.

// our services

Our Leadership Team

We help businesses elevate their value through custom software development,
product design, QA and consultancy services.

David Ferry

Co-Founder of company

Christina Torres

Co-Founder of company

Amalia Bruno

CTO of company

Robert Cooper

CEO of company
+
active Clients
+
projects done
+
team advisors
+
Glorious Years
// technology index

Improve and Innovate
with the Tech Trends

We hire and build your own remote dedicated development teams tailored to your specific needs.

mobile development 70%
web development 90%
ui/ux design 60%